Skip to content ↓

Staff

Infant School

Executive Headteacher

Miss  Ball

Head of Infants

Mrs Scott
 Inclusion Lead Miss Pierro
Curriculum Leader Mrs Bushell

Foundation

Bluebells Class Teacher:   Miss Burnett
Bluebells Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Tibbett

Miss Tibbett

Blueberries Class Teacher:  Mrs Bushell
Mrs Gingell
Blueberries Teaching Assistants Mrs Potter
Mrs Butterfield
Mrs Pluse

Year One

Green Class Teacher: Miss Bond
Green Class Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Wedge

Mrs Wellman

Orange Class Teachers: Mrs Edwards
Mrs Gingell
Orange Class Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Corke

Mrs Chadwell

Year Two

Purple Class Teacher Mrs Franklin
 
Purple Class Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Atack

Mrs Bradshaw

Mrs Pennington

Yellow Class Teacher Miss Heckert
 
Yellow Class Teaching Assistant: Mrs Wiseman
 

Office & Site

Secretary Mrs Dobson
School Business Manager Mrs Terry
ICT & Data Technician Mrs Lloyd

Resources and Finance Assistant

Mrs Port
Site Controller Mr Goodwin

Cleaner

Mrs Spink
Additional Staff

Mrs Howard

Lunchtime controllers

Midday Supervisors
Mrs Wellman
 

Mrs Steele
Mrs Chadwell
Mrs Corke
Mrs Spink
Mrs Atack
Miss Tibbett
Mrs Pluse
Mrs Pennington

Mrs Butterfield

-

Kitchen staff

Cook Mrs Saunders
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Davies

Junior School:

 

 Executive Headteacher Miss  Ball

Head of Juniors 

Mrs Castell & Mrs Medcalf

Inclusion Lead

 

Miss Pierro
 Curriculum Lead Mrs Butchart
 Assessment Lead Miss Davis 

Year 3:

 
Peregrine Falcons Teachers:

Mrs Newman

Mrs Selvester
Peregrine Falcons Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Long (HLTA), Miss Dudley, Miss Gerken & Mrs Arkell (Th - F)

Kingfishers Class Teacher:  Miss Clarke
Kingfishers Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Long (HLTA), Miss Dudley, Miss Gerken & Mrs Arkell (Th - F)

Year 4:

 
Penguin Class Teacher: Miss Trail
 
Penguin Class Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Apps (HLTA & Nurture Assistant), Mrs Pritchard, Mrs Clark & Mrs Gale (M - Th)

Toucan Class Teacher:

Miss Ackerman
Toucan Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Apps (HLTA & Nurture Assistant), Mrs Pritchard, Mrs Clark & Mrs Gale (M - Th)

Year 5:

Pelican Class Teacher: Mrs Butchart
Pelican Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Burge (Tues - Fri) , Mrs McGregor (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mrs Robinson (HLTA & Nurture Assistant, Mon - Wed)
Owl Class Teacher: Miss Duncombe
Owl Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Burge, Mrs McGregor, Mrs Robinson (HLTA & Nurture Assistant, Mon - Wed)

Year 6:

Flamingoes Class Teacher: Miss Davis
Flamingo Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Porter and Miss Woods
Eagles Class Teacher: Mr McGlone
Eagles Class Teaching Assistants: Mrs Porter and Miss Woods

Additional Teaching Staff

Miss Robinson - SEN/small group-work and nurture support

Mr Thompson - maths support 

Office Staff

School Secretary Mrs Bowen
Mrs Moat
School Business Manager Mrs Terry
IT and Operations Assistant Mrs Ferdinand
Site Controller Mr Wickens

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Hammond