Skip to content ↓

Staff

Infant School

Executive Headteacher of the Polehampton CE Schools

 

Mr Phil Sherwood (Thursday)

Head of the Polehampton CE Schools

Designated Safeguarding Leads

 

Mrs Castell/Mrs Medcalf

Assistant Head of the Polehampton CE Schools

 

Miss Ackerman

 

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Pierro

Miss Yapp

EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs Scott

Miss Heckert

Foundation

Bluebells

Class Teacher:  

 

Mrs Richards

Blueberries

Class Teacher: 

 

Mrs Gingell/Mrs Boyden

Blue Teaching Assistants

Mrs Potter (HLTA), Mrs McRitchie, Mrs May, Ms Brazell, Mrs Boyden, Mrs Sone, Mrs Killkenny

Year One

Green

Class Teacher:

 

Miss Burnett

Orange

Class Teachers:

 

Miss Heckert

Year 1 Teaching Assistants:

Ms Edwards, Miss Tibbett, Mrs Rimes, Mrs Corke, Mrs Vyronos, Mrs Kilkenny

Year Two

Purple

Class Teacher

 

Mrs Franklin/Mrs Lawson

 

Yellow

Class Teacher

 

Mrs Bye/Mrs Scott

Year 2 

Teaching Assistants:

 

Mrs Butterfield, Mrs Hughes, Mrs McIntyre, Mrs Chadwell, Miss Tibbett

Administrative Staff

Infants

Secretary

 

Mrs Stewart

Infants

Finance & Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Port

Operations Manager

Mr Rance 

(Infants and Juniors)

Operations Assistant & Office Cover

Mrs Ferdinand 

(Infants and Juniors)

Infants

Site Controller

 

Mr Goodwin

Lunchtime Staff

Midday Supervisor
Miss Tibbett
Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs Steele
Mrs Chadwell

Mrs May
Mrs Butterfield

Mrs Hucker

Mrs Rimes

Mrs Smith

 

Junior School

Executive Headteacher of the Polehampton CE Schools

 

Mr Phil Sherwood (Thursday)

Heads of the Polehampton CE Schools 

Designated Safeguarding Leads

 

Mrs Castell/Mrs Medcalf

 Assistant Head of the Polehampton CE Schools 

 

Miss Ackerman

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Pierro

Miss Yapp

Lower KS2 Phase Leader 

 

Mrs Petrie

Upper KS2 Phase Leader &

Curriculum and Assessment Lead 

 

Mrs Squire 

Year 3:

 

Year 3 

 

 

Mrs Petrie/Mrs Arkell

Year 3

 

 

Mrs Pritchard

Year 3

Teaching Assistants:

 

Mrs Scholes, Mrs Gale and Miss Dawes

Year 4:

 

Year 4

 

 

Miss Yapp/Mrs Dudley

Year 4 

 

Miss Stocks

 

Year 4

Teaching Assistants:

 

Mrs Bennet and Miss Beard

Year 5:

Year 5 

 

 

Mrs Newman/Mrs Selvester

Year 5

 

 

Miss Malone

 

Year 5 

Teaching Assistants:

 

Mrs McGregor and Miss Gerken

Year 6:

Year 6

 

 

Miss Ackerman/Miss Yapp

 

Year 6

 

 

Mrs Squire

Year 6

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Robinson (HLTA/3 days), Mrs Porter (HLTA/1 day), Mrs Gauterin (4 days) & Miss Samber (4 days)

 

Administrative Staff

Secretary

& Swimming Coach

 

Miss. Woods

Operations Manager

Mr Rance

(Infants and Juniors)

Operations Assistant

& Office Cover

 

Mrs Ferdinand

 

Juniors

Finance & Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Moat

Juniors

Site Controller

 

Mr Thatcher

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Hammond

Additional Staff

Mrs Howard - Wellbeing Interventions

Mrs Andrews - Lunchtime Supervisor